April 25th (Sun) | Town Malling 2pm (Development Team) | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 86 RUNS | Scorecard | Report |
May 1st (Sat) | Ladies inter club match | | | | Report |
May 2nd (Sun) | 2011 Old boys vs Capel 2021 10/10 12pm | Home | CAPEL 2021 WON | Scorecard | |
May 2nd (Sun) | Captain's XI vs Vice Captain's XI 2.30pm | Home | CAPEL CAPTAINS CC, KENT WON BY 5 WICKETS | Scorecard | |
May 3rd (Mon) | Matfield 20/20 2pm | Away | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 10 RUNS | Scorecard | Report |
May 9th (Sun) | Wateringbury 2pm | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 110 RUNS | Scorecard | Report |
May 15th (Sat) | Ladies vs Penshurst 11am | Away | | | |
May 16th (Sun) | Burwash 1pm | Away | ABANDONED | | |
May 23rd (Sun) | Ladies vs Farningham 10am | Away | | | Report |
May 23rd (Sun) | Hildenborough 2pm (Development team) | Home | | | |
May 23rd (Sun) | Bells Yew Green 2pm | Away | | | |
May 30th (Sun) | Club open day | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 30 RUNS | Scorecard | |
May 31st (Mon) | Sahrudaya Royals 20/20 | Home | SAHRUDAYA ROYALS CC WON BY 2 WICKETS | Scorecard | |
June 5th (Sat) | Ladies vs Farningham | Home | | | |
June 6th (Sun) | Douglas Jardine XI 2pm | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 132 RUNS | Scorecard | |
June 13th (Sun) | Penshurst Ladies Tournament 1pm | Away | | | |
June 13th (Sun) | Mote CC 2pm | Away | THE MOTE CC WON BY 6 WICKETS | Scorecard | |
June 20th (Sun) | Southborough 1:30pm | Away | | | |
June 20th (Sun) | Ladies vs Town Malling 2pm | Home | | | |
June 27th (Sun) | Penshurst 2pm | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 4 WICKETS | Scorecard | Report |
July 4th (Sun) | Sidcup Ladies Tournament | Away | | | |
July 4th (Sun) | Crowhurst CC 4th XI Dev Team | Away | | | |
9-18th July | CRICKET WEEK | Home | | | |
July 9th (Fri) | Inter Club 20/20 | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 4 RUNS | Scorecard | |
July 10th (Sat) | Capel Ladies Tournament | Home | | | Report |
July 11th (Sun) | Carlton Sports 2pm | Home | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 57 RUNS | Scorecard | Report |
July 12th (Mon) | Sahrudaya Royals 20/20 | Home | ABANDONED | | |
July 13th (Tues) | CCC 100 Tournament | Home | The Hundred Team 1 - Gajjars Giants WON | Scorecard | |
July 14th (Wed) | President's Lunch | Home | | | |
July 15th (Thurs) | CCC 100 Tournament | Home | The Hundred Team 2 - Barwicks Bashers WON | Scorecard | |
July 16th (Fri) | Matfield 20/20 6pm | Home | MATFIELD GREEN CC WON | Scorecard | |
July 17th (Sat) | Junior Cricket Day | Home | | | |
July 17th (Sat) | Ladies vs Penshurst 11am | Away | | | |
July 18th (Sun) | Bells Yew Green 2pm (Development Team) | Home | BELLS YEW GREEN CC WON BY 32 RUNS | Scorecard | |
July 18th (Sun) | Withyham 2pm | Away | WITHYHAM CC WON BY 54 RUNS | Scorecard | |
July 25th (Sun) | Loose 2pm | Away | | | |
July 25th (Sun) | Luddesdowne Ladies Tournament | Away | | | |
July 25th (Sun) | CCC 100 Tournament | Home | | | |
Aug 1st (Sun) | Castle Hill 2pm | Away | Cancelled | | |
Aug 1st (Sun) | High Halstow Ladies Tournament | Away | | | |
Aug 1st (Sun) | CCC 100 Tournament | Home | | | |
Aug 8th (Sun) | Mersham Ladies Tournament | Away | | | |
Aug 8th (Sun) | Tonbridge Juddians 2pm | Home | | | |
Aug 15th (Sun) | Wadhurst 2pm | Away | CAPEL CC, KENT WON BY 142 RUNS | Scorecard | |
Aug 15th (Sun) | Orpington Ocelots Ladies | Away | | | |
Aug 15th (Sun) | CCC 100 Tournament | Home | | | |
Aug 22nd (Sun) | Newington 1pm | Away | NEWINGTON CC WON BY 4 WICKETS | Scorecard | |
Aug 22nd (Sun) | Town Malling Ladies Tournament | Away | | | |
Aug 27th - 29th | Capel Cup | Home | | | |
Sep 5th (Sun) | | | | | |
Sep 12th (Sun) | Burwash 1pm | Home | BURWASH CC WON BY 65 RUNS | Scorecard | |
Sep 19th (Sun) | Matfield 1pm | Home | | | |
Sep 26th (Sun) | Loose 12:30pm | Home | CAPEL WON BY 118 RUNS | Scorecard | |
Oct 7th (Thurs) | AGM 8pm | Home | | | |
Oct 29th (Fri) | Presentation Evening | Queens Head | | | |
Dec 3rd | BIG Xmas Party | | | | |